skip to main content

Rules Governing Sequoia HS Clubs
From Sequoia HS Constitution
  • All clubs must be approved annually by the Principal or the Principal's designee
  • All clubs must be presided over by a certificated faculty adviser who attends club meetings and club events
  • A club must maintain roster of at least 8 current Sequoia students
  • All clubs must prepare a club charter and submit an annual budget before hosting fundraisers or incurring expenditures
 

CLUB APPLICATION

CLUB FORMS

Be sure to MAKE A COPY, then share the copy back with Mr. Uhalde (cuhalde@seq.org)
 

CLUB CHARTER

 

CLUB BUDGET

 

CLUB ROSTER

Active Clubs in 2019-2020Top of Page

 
 
Club Name

Advisor Meeting Location Day Time
 Anime Club
 R. Goodwin
 Room 132  Fridays  Lunch
 Astronomy Club  H. Martinez   Room B2  Tuesdays  Lunch
 BAWSI  L. Alexander  Garfield  Mondays  After   School 
 Beatbox Club  M. Sharp  Room 209   Tuesdays   Lunch
 Best Buddies   R. Goodwin   Room 132   Wednesdays  Lunch 
 Biotech Club  D. Dela   Calzada   Room LL-4  Fridays   Lunch
 Black Student Union (BSU)
 T. Henderson/
 A. Skillin
 Room 248  Thursdays  Lunch
 Bluegrass Club  O. Jefferson  Room M1   Wednesdays   Lunch
 Business Club  K. Arle  Room 119  Tuesdays  Lunch
 Business Finance Club  H. Martinez  Room B2  Thursdays  Lunch
 Class of 2020
 S. Weden
 SAC  Every other Monday  Lunch
 Class of 2021  B. Ramezane  Room 253  Every other Wednesday  TBD
 Class of 2022  J. Magallanes  SAC  TBD  Lunch
 Class of 2023  R. Poulos   SAC  TBD  TBD
 Creative Writing Club  L. Humphrey   Room A-7   Tuesdays  Lunch
 Drama Club  D. Broome  Room M-1  Fridays  Lunch
 Dream Club
 J. Slater/
 K. Sheehan
 Room 201  Tuesdays
 Lunch
 Empowered Youth for Christ  L. Alexander   Room 231   Fridays  Lunch 
 Endangered Animals Club  L. Crownover  Room254  Mondays  Lunch
 Food Distribution Club  R. Moaveni  Room 216   Mondays  Lunch 
 FPV Drone Racing Club  L. Larkin   Front Lawn  Mondays  After   School 
 French Club  L. Kuttan  Room 202  Thursdays  Lunch
 French Culture Club  L. Kuttan  Room 202   Tuesdays   Lunch
 Gender Sexuality Alliance (GSA)  D. Nguyen  Room B6  Friday  Lunch
 Hockey Club  R. Goodwin  Room 132  Tuesdays  Lunch
 HOPE Club  A. Kaprive  Room 131  Thursdays  Lunch
 HOSA  G. Schmid  Room A2   Thursdays  Lunch 
 IB Club  L. McCahon  IB Office  TBA  Lunch
 Key Club
 T. Yeager
 Room 250  Thursdays  Lunch
 Latino Student Union
 C. Garcia Huitron
 Room 203  Wednesdays  Lunch
 LEGO Club  B. Snow   Media Center  Thursdays  Lunch
 March for our Lives  J. Rutigliano   Room B4   Tuesdays   Lunch 
 Mock Trial  M. Sharop  Room 209   Fridays  Lunch
 Model United Nations  C. Kerby   Room 117  Thursdays   Lunch 
 Peer Mediators  C. Wright  TRC  Thursdays  After   School
 Photography Club  J. Lance   Room 153   Mondays   Lunch 
 Poetry Club  M. Diaz  Room 257  Mondays  Lunch
 Postal Art Club  C. Szydlowski  Room B-10  Thursdays  Lunch
 Prison University Project  D. Shelley  Room 211  Thursdays  Lunch
 Robotics Club  L. Larkin  Room 215   Tuesday/Wednesday   After School 
 Runners Club  B. Alvarez  Room 207  Wednesdays  Lunch
 Save the Animals  M. Peyton  Room 160  Wednesdays   Lunch 
 Sequoia Association of Brown   People  D. Dutta   Room 231   Fridays   Lunch 
 Sequoia Sustainability Project  J. Magallanes   Room LL3   Wednesdays   
 Ski and Board Club  A. Williams  Room 221   Every Other Monday  Lunch 
 SO PHUN  S. Weden  Room LL5  Fridays   Lunch 
 Speech and Debate  L. Kuttan  Room 202  Fridays  3:45
 The Club  E. Bray  Room 213   Wednesdays   Lunch 
 The Office Club  B. Ramezane  Room 253  Mondays  Lunch
 Unite Against Cancer  M. McDonald   Room 225   Thursdays  Lunch
 Wilderness Club  D. Dutta  Room 227  Wednesdays   Lunch 
 Yearbook  E. Bray  Room 213  Wednesdays   Lunch 
 Young Feminists Club  M. DaCosta   Pinto   Room 151  Tuesdays   Lunch 
 Youth Advisory Board  C. Wright  TRC  Wednesdays  3:50

Weekly Club Meeting ScheduleTop of Page

  • Club Meetings
Calendar
Calendars